Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Courage The Cowardly Dog
The show's complete production credits
(These are taken from the Season One credits. The list will be updated soon
to include additional production names since then.)

Executive Producer
John R. Dilworth

Producer
Robert Winthrop

Production Manager
Barbara Jean Kearney

Associate Producer
Risa Neuwirth

Head Writer
David Steven Cohen

Story Supervisor
John R. Dilworth

Senior Story Consultant
Irvin S. Bauer

Staff Writer
William Hohauser

Recording Director
Peter Fernandez

Voices
Marty Grabstein as Courage
Lionel Wilson as Eustace
Thea White as Muriel

Design Supervisor
Tim Chi Ly

Design
John Allemand
Jeff Brennan
Jim P. Dilworth
Kevin Kobasic
Pilar C. Newton
Ramses
Andy Smith
Martin Wittig
Jose Andres Velasco

Walk Cycles
Ray Da Silva
Tony Eastman
David Wachtenheim

Mouth Charts
Janet Benn
John Paratore
Martin Wittig

Additional Design
Pictor Entertainment, Inc.

Storyboard Supervisor
Bob Miller

Additional Storyboards by
Atomic Cartoons
Milimetros S.A.
Pictor Entertainment, Inc.

Storyboard Revisions
John Allemand
R. Theodore Brown
Voon S. Chong
Brian Clark
Gloria De Ponte
J.P. Dillard
Sean Lattrell
Wayne Murray
Pilar C. Newton
Elaine Roche
David Wachtenheim
Michael Wetterhahn

Recording By
Pharoah Editorial

Record Engineer
Richard Fairbanks

Dialog Editor
Peter Roos

Casting By
Donald Case Casting, Inc.

Production Coordinator
Randall Grant

Production Assistants
Stephen Parker
Maria Fernanda Urgelles

Production Support
Robert Bandel
R. Theodore Brown
Martin Fullone
Daryle Lockhart
Tara Purrone
Nelson Magallanes

Assistant To Mr. Dilworth
Joanne R. Bongiorno

Art Director
John R. Dilworth

Color Stylists
Andrew Covalt
Dai Dai
Fida Hamze Reuter
Margaret Frey
Lee Stacy

Color Assistant/Lan
Mark Su Jin Han

Title Card Artwork By
Margaret Frey

Main Title By
John R. Dilworth

Animatics
William Hohauser
ESPY-TV
Rainne Wu
Joseph Maidenberg

X-Sheet Timer
Bill Reed

Animation Checker
Janet Benn

Track Reading
ZAP Studios

Music by
Jody Gray and Andy Ezrin for
STS Music Group

Music Supervision By
Rob Aster and Michael Lau

Music Production Engineered By
Bruce Buchanan at
STS Virtual Studios

Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Design
Michael M. Geisler

Sound Effects Editors
Charlie Crutcher
Glenn Oyabe
Stuart E. Ablaza
Andrea Anderson

Foley Artist
Vincent Giusetti

Technical Support
John Bires

Services Provided By
Glenwood Editorial

Final Mix at Pomann Sound, NYC
Bob Pomann
Michelle Ciment

Post Production Supervisor
Peter Roos
Pharoah Editorial

Offline Editors
David Schulhoff
Korinna Knoll

Online Editors
Steve Fitzpatrick
Tom Kartelias

Da Vinci
Martin Zeichner

Stock Footage/Reference
Mark Heller at Streamline Pictures, Inc.

Digital Film Recording
Steve Hagel and Don Gyryluk at
ACMEworks Digital Film, Inc.

Production Accountant/Office Manager
Robert La Salle

Consulting Production Accountant
Anthony Reyes

Production Consultant
Winnie Chaffee

Interns
Celia Bullwinkel
Kalik Hamilton
David Nardiello
Scott Winston
Seung Lee

Overseas Production Facility
Wang Film Productions Co., Ltd.

Overseas Directors
Jack Yen
Mr. Wu

Overseas Supervisor
Christopher York

Layout Supervisor
Swatch Jang

Assistant Supervisor
Ching Huang

Background Supervisor
Vincent Lu

Supervising Producer for Cartoon Network
Bill Schultz

Executives In Charge Of Production for Cartoon Network
Linda Simensky
Jay Bastian

"Click on me and get back to the index page!"